This website publishes administrative rules on their effective dates, as designated by the adopting state agencies, colleges, and universities.
[…] L. No. 101-392, (9/1990) that is made available for tuition, mandatory fees, books, supplies, transportation, dependent care, and miscellaneous personal expenses. All educational accounts described in section 529, (qualified tuition programs) and section 530 (coverdell education savings accounts) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, Pub. L. No. 110-246, (6/2008).

(15) Payments made to individuals because of their status as victims of Nazi persecution, Pub. L. No. 103-286, (8/1994).

(16) Pub. L. No. 103-322, (9/1994) section 230202, amended section 1403 of the Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10602) to provide in part that, "(e) Notwithstanding any other law, if the compensation paid by an eligible crime victim compensation program would cover costs that a federal program, or a federally financed state or local program, would otherwise pay, (a) such crime victim compensation program shall not pay that compensation; and (b) the other program shall make its payments without regard to the existence of the crime victim compensation program." Based on this language, payments received under this program shall be excluded from resources for SNAP purposes.

(17) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the allowance paid under Pub.