This website publishes administrative rules on their effective dates, as designated by the adopting state agencies, colleges, and universities.
[…] (9) 9 C.F.R. parts 381.195 through 381.209; and

(10) 9 C.F.R. parts 381.220 through 381.225.

(B) 9 C.F.R. Part 390;

(C) 9 C.F.R. Part 391

(D) 9 C.F.R. Part 392; and

(E) 9 C.F.R. Part 439.

Supplemental Information

Authorized By: 918.25
Amplifies: 918.21, 918.22, 918.23, 918.24, 918.28, 918.30, 918.31, 918.41
Five Year Review Date: 10/21/2024
Prior Effective Dates: 2/2/2000 (Emer.), 10/8/2007, 12/29/2011
Rule 901:2-3-04 | Modifications.
 

The following sections of 9 C.F.R. parts 362 to 442 amended to read as follows:

(A) 9 C.F.R. part 362 is hereby amended as follows:

(1) In 9 C.F.R. 362.3 delete existing language and insert:

"Any person who desires to receive service under the regulations in this part for poultry or other product eligible therefor under such regulations may make application for service to the director, upon an application form which will be furnished by the director upon request to the Ohio department of agriculture, division of meat inspection, Reynoldsburg, Ohio 43068. The application must include all the information called for by that form. The operation must meet the regulatory requirements for 416, 417, and 418 prior to producing product for distribution. In case of a change of name, ownership, management, or location, a new application shall be made."

(2) In 9 C.F.R. 362.5(b) delete existing language and insert: