This website publishes administrative rules on their effective dates, as designated by the adopting state agencies, colleges, and universities.
[…] (BB) "TANF Program" as defined in 45 C.F.R. 260.30 means a state program of family assistance operated by an eligible state under its state TANF plan.

(CC) "Title IV-A" as defined in 45 C.F.R. 260.30 means the title and part of the Social Security Act that now includes TANF, but previously included the now obsolete aid to families with dependent children (AFDC) and emergency assistance (EA) programs.

(DD) "Title IV-A program" as defined in section 5101.80 of the Revised Code means all of the following that are funded in part with funds provided under the TANF block grant:

(1) The OWF program established under Chapter 5107. of the Revised Code;

(2) The PRC program established under Chapter 5108. of the Revised Code;

(3) A program established by the general assembly or an executive order issued by the governor that is administered or supervised by the ODJFS; and

(4) The kinship permanency incentive program created under section 5101.802 of the Revised Code.

(5) The Title IV-A demonstration program created under section 5101.803 of the Revised Code.

(6) The Ohio parenting and pregnancy program created under section 5101.804 of the Revised Code;

(7) A component identified in the Title IV-A state plan that is listed as a component of a Title IV-A program in paragraphs (DD)(1) to (DD)(6) of this rule.

(EE) "Work eligible individual" as defined in 45 C.F.R. 261.2 (02/2008) means the following: